RSMSSB VDO Result 2022 rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in Gram Sevak | राजेस्थान ग्राम विकास अधिकारी रिजल्ट

RSMSSB VDO Result 2022 Date rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in Gram Sevak | राजेस्थान ग्राम विकास अधिकारी रिजल्ट : Rajasthan Gram Vikas Adhikari/Gram Sevak Exam 2021 and waiting for the release of the RSMSSB Village Development Officer Result 2022? If yes, then this article for you. The Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board will be released the VDO Result shortly.

Candidates can check Rajasthan VDO Result 2022 on the official website rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in or Sarkari Result. Here on this page, we have arranged the direct link to check and download of the RSMSSB Gram Sevak Result 2022 and Merit List.

RSMSSB VDO Result 2022 rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in Gram Sevak | राजेस्थान ग्राम विकास अधिकारी रिजल्ट
RSMSSB VDO Result 2022

RSMSSB VDO Result 2022

Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board (RSMSSB) had recently conducted the exam to shortlist the eligible candidates for the post of Village Development Officer (VDO). This exam was successfully conducted to fill in 3896 vacancies of VDO on 27th & 28th December 2021 at various examination centers across the state.

www.rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in VDO (Gram Sevak) Result 2022

Name of the organizationRajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board (RSMSSB)
Name of the postVillage Development Officer (VDO/ Gram Sevak)
Number of post3896 posts
Exam Date27th & 28th December 2021
Article categoryResult
Mode of declarationOnline
RSMSSB VDO Result 2022 Release Date12 April 2022
StatusAvailable Now
Official websitersmssb.rajasthan.gov.in

Rajasthan VDO Sarkari Result 2022 Date

RSMSSB has not yet announced the official date of the result declaration, but it is expected to be released by the end of February 2022. The aspiring candidates will be able to check their results online on the official website – www.rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in with the help of their roll numbers.

The Examination authority of RSMSSB are planning to release the Village Development Officer Sarkari Result only on their official site. By checking the RSMSSB VDO Result 2022, candidates can know whether they are qualified in the exam or not. The board will also release the cut-off and the merit list soon after the result declaration on the official website.

How to Check & Download RSMSSB Gram Sevak Result 2022?

The aspiring candidates will be able to check their results online by visiting the official website of RSMSSB with the help of the simple steps given below:

  • Initially, visit the official website of RSMSSB.
  • On the homepage, you will find the ‘Results’ section.
  • Under this section, you will find the link to download the ‘RSMSSB VDO Result 2022’.
  • After clicking on this link, you will be redirected to a new login page.
  • On this page, enter all the required details and click on the ‘Submit’ button.
  • Your RSMSSB VDO result will be displayed on the screen.
  • Check & download your results for future reference.
Check RSMSSB VDO Result 2022Click Here (Available Now)
Official Websitehttps://rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in/

The candidates are advised to check all the details mentioned in their results carefully. They should immediately contact the exam conducting authorities, in case of any discrepancies.

RSMSSB VDO Cut Off Marks 2022

The cut-off list of RSMSSB VDO Exam shows the minimum marks that a candidate should secure for qualifying for the exams. The RSMSSB VDO Cut Off Marks 2022 will be declared on the official website soon after the result declaration. It is prepared category-wise, based on different factors as per the guidelines laid by the exam conducting authorities. The Rajasthan VDO Expected Cut-Off can be given as follows:

CategoryCut Off Marks
General52-60
OBC50-60
EWS53-58
SC45 to 50
ST40-45

RSMSSB VDO Merit List 2022

Merit list is the final selection list that is also released after the result declaration. Candidates with the highest scoring marks will be at the top of the list followed by the candidates with the lowest securing marks. This list contains the names and the roll numbers of the candidates who have been selected for the further selection rounds.

Common FAQs

Question: When & where will RSMSS Board release the VDO results?

Answer: The official date of the result declaration has not been announced yet, but the result is expected to be released by the end of February 2022 on the official website of RSMSSB.

Question: What is the official website of RSMSSB?

Answer: The official website of RSMSSB is www.rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in.

Question: What are the factors that determine the cut-off list?

Answer: The final cut-off list is prepared based on the following factors:

  • Number of Vacancies
  • Number of Candidates
  • Performance of the Candidates
  • Difficulty Level of the Question Paper
  • Previous Cut-Off Trends

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board has Inviting Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Gram Vikas Adhikari VDO 5396 Post. Those Candidates are interested and Apply for RSMSSB VDO Recruitment 2021, Can Download Rajasthan Gram Vikas Adhikari Result 2022 or Rajasthan Gram Sevak Result 2022 or Rajasthan VDO Result 2022 @rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in

Important Dates
Start Date for Apply Online : 10/09/2021Last Date for Apply Online: 11/10/2021RSMSSB VDO Exam Date : 27 & 28 Dec 2021RSMSSB VDO Result 2022 : 12/04/2022
Age Limit as on 01/01/2022
Minimum Age : 18 YearsMaximum Age : 43 YearsAge Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
Application Fee
UR / Other State : Rs. 450/-OBC (NCL) / EWS : Rs. 350/-SC / ST : Rs. 250/-Payment Mode : Online
RSMSSB Rajasthan VDO Vacancy Details
Post NameAreaNo. of Posts
Village Development Officer (VDO) / Gram SevakNon-TSP4557
TSP839
Total Post5396
Rajasthan VDO TSP Area Vacancy 2021
DistrictURSTSCTotal
Banswara84748166
Dungarpur79697155
Pratapgarh60525117
Chittorgarh314
Pali6410
Rajsamand11
Sirohi11819
Udaipur1029010202
Total34629830674
Rajasthan VDO Non-TSP  Area Vacancy 2021
DistrictUROBCMBCSCSTSahariyaEWSTotal
Ajmer47256191412123
Alwar69399292218186
Baran35847522889
Barmer1055914453428285
Bharatpur57317231815151
Bhilwara39215161210103
Bikaner59327241815155
Bundi24133107663
Chittorgarh351841410889
Churu47266191412124
Dausa31174139882
Dholpur2412296558
Ganganagar2111286553
Hanumangarh2211286554
Jaipur66378282117177
Jaisalmer38215161210102
Jalore32174139883
Jhalawar3620516121099
Jhunjhunu48266201512127
Jodhpur1005713433227272
Karauli2412297660
Kota156153333
Nagaur57317231714149
Pali31163129879
Rajsamand29153118773
Sawai Madhopur321741310884
Sikar47266191512125
Sirohi178265442
Tonk27143108668
Udaipur157153334
Total1229653148493367223103222

Leave a Comment

x
અગ્નિપથ યોજના 2022, પગાર,વયમર્યાદા, પસંદગી પ્રક્રિયા,Agneepath Yojana In Gujarati,જુઓ સંપૂર્ણ માહિતી Sim Card Owner Details In Gujarat || How to Know SIM Owner Name Online RBI launches UPI123Pay: How to use UPI123Pay for feature phones ક્વિઝ રમી જીતો 25 કરોડના ઇનામો, રજીસ્ટ્રેશન કરો PSEB Punjab Board 10th, 12th Term 2 Result 2022 | पंजाब बोर्ड रिजल्ट